2012 Line-up

Friday Saturday Sunday
Main Stage
Foo Fighters The Cure Kasabian
The Black Keys Paramore Florence + The Machine
Kaiser Chiefs Bombay Bicycle Club The Vaccines
Bullet for my Valentine You Me at Six Enter Shikari
All Time Low Crystal Castles Enter Shikari
The Gaslight Anthem Angels and Airways OFWGKTA
Eagles of Death Metal Coheed and Cambria Mystery Jets
Band of Skulls Cancer Bats Blood Red Shoes
Pulled Apart by Horses Deaf Havana Los Campesinos!


Friday Saturday Sunday
NME/Radio 1 Stage
Justice Maccabees At the Drive-in
Two Door Cinema Club Foster The People The Cribs
The Horrors The Courteeners Mastodon
SBTRKT, Mark Lanegan Band, The Joy Formidable, Tribes, Django Django, Howler, Of Monsters and Men Graham Coxon, Passion it, The Blackout, The Hives, Spector, Friends, Here We Go Magic Billy Talent, Mike Snow Santigold, Dry the River, Twin Atlantic, Pure Love
Friday Saturday Sunday
Lock Up/Dance Stage
Less than Jake, Me First And The Gimme Gimmes, Gallows, Turbonegro, Trash Talk, Good Riddance, The Skints, Polar Bear Club, This Is Hell, The Flatliners, Apologies, I Have None, Crowns Metronomy, Katy B, Azealia Banks, Jaguar, Skills, Modestep, Feed Me, Grimes , Japanese Popstars
Clement Marfo and the Frontline, Jagga, Zinc (DJ Set)
Social Distortion
Anti-Flag, Every Time I Die, Bouncing Souls, Saves The Day, Touche Amore, A Wilhelm Scream, Ceremony, Random Hand, Star Fucking Hipsters, Dead To MePettybone
Friday Saturday Sunday
The Festival Republic Stage
The View Sleigh Bells Feeder
The Futureheads The Subways Young Guns
Benhamin Francis Leftwich Veronica Falls Lower Than Atlantis
2:54, Alberta Cross, Alt J, Bastille, Blood or Whiskey, Citizens!, Deap Valley, Dog Is Dead, Don Broco, DZ Dethrays, Fidlar, Iceage, Jake Bugg, Jeff the Brotherhood, King Charles, La, Lucy Rose, Nikiand The Dove, O’Brother, Oberhofer, Ramires, Savages, S*C*U*M,The Cast of Cheers, The Knux, The Minutes, The Palma Violets, Theme Park, Toy, We are Augustines, We are the In Crowd, Zuluwinter
BBC Introducing Stage
Attention Thieves, Backyards, Bearfoot Beware, Black Moth, Crooked Tongues, Cut Ribbons, Danica Hunter, Deaf Club, Dear Prudence, Dingus Khan, Empror & Duppy Beatz, Escape To New York, Escapists, The Establishment, Family of the Year, Fish Tank, Glassbody, Hawk Eyes, Hildamay, Ifan Dafydd, Lady Lykez, Marmozets, Marsicans, Max Raptor, Mikill Pane, Park Bench Society, Proxies, Rachel Sermanni, RIO, Samoans, Sarah Williams White, Seasfire, Vengeance and the Panther Queen, Wet Nuns, We Walk On Ice, We Were Frontiers.
Alternative Stage
Reginald D Hunter, Lee Nelson, Jason Byrne, Stephen K Amos, Sean Walsh, Al Murray, Scroobius Pip, DJ Kid Koala (The Pub Landlord), Doc Brown, Nathan Caton, Damo Clark, Late Night Gimp Fight, Jimmy McGhie, Popcorn Comedy, Chris Ramsey, Dave Twentyman, Holly Walsh, Glenn Wool